History

News *

Officials

Events

Breed Standard

Code of Ethics

Club Rules

Judges List Criteria

Links

Contact Us

Gallery

Show Results - Championship Show - Sunday September 14th 2014
Judge: Mr Vic Chiswell (Chandas)
Best Puppy In Show
Keriwell Make My Day
Best Opp Sex
Chukimars Classification
Best In Show
Wilihelm Heaven Sent
Res Best In Show
Candytops Jasmine Spice JW
 

Veteran Dog: (2 entries, 0 absent)

1st. Sayer - Wightdiamond Giorgio at Wightsilk
2nd. Davies - Yorkalsa Highland Magic

Minor Puppy Dog: (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Carruthers - Frasermar Provocation
2nd. Eden-Smith - Wilihelm One Direction

Puppy Dog: (2 entries, 0 absent)

1st. Wells - Keriwell Make My Day
2nd. Gladwin - Gladtidings Ode To Odin

Junior Dog: (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Davies - Wenwytes Warrior King for Yorkalsa
2nd. Burns - Elasaidamar Irresistable
3rd. Davies - Wenwytes Without Pretence at Yorkalsa

Yearling Dog: (3 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Haisova - Nothingelse Matters Stribrne Prani

Novice Dog: (1 entry, 0 absent)

1st. Taylor - Bierlyn's Stargazer

Graduate Dog: (0 entries)

Post Graduate Dog: (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Smith - Carsmi's Silk N Satin
2nd. Taylor - Bierlyn's Son Of Ha Ha
3rd. Ward - Beaupetite Focus On Me at Beaudreamer

Limit Dog: (3 entries, 0 absent)

1st. Prophet - Beezneez The Emperor JW
2nd. Sayer - Wightsilk Snowstorm
3rd. Rowe - Lapland Magical Fantasy at Rozmund

Open Dog: (5 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Sutton & Moore - Chukimars Classification
2nd. Prevost - Hassendean Flashy Fletcher
3rd. Yates - Aleksandr Yap at Hydefinition
Res. Brickley & Walters - Keriwell Eternal Dream

Dog CC: Chukimars Classification
Res Dog CC: Nothingelse Matters Stribrne Prani

Veteran Bitch: (1 entry, 1 absent)

Special Brood Bitch: (1 entry, 1 absent)

Minor Puppy Bitch: (2 entries, 0 absent)

1st. Eden-Smith - Wilihelm My Precious Love
2nd. Taylor - Bierlyn Grace

Puppy Bitch: (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Skarulska - Silver Dream Tina
2nd. Parker - Kandysu Koko Chanel at Blancville
3rd. Gladwin - Gladtidings Cleopatra

Junior Bitch: (1 entry, 0 absent)

1st. Sayer - Beaupetite Gucci at Wightsilk

Yearling Bitch: (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Light - Faystan's Imagination

Novice Bitch: (0 entries)

Graduate Bitch: (3 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Dodd - Naylenor Charming Poppet

Post Graduate Bitch: (3 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Dodd - Naylenor Charming Poppet

Limit Bitch: (3 entries, 0 absent)

1st. Streek - Shrazade Millie The Minx
2nd. Yates - Electra Dazzles at Hydefinition
3rd. Dodd - Naylenor Charming Poppet

Open Bitch: (5 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Eden-Smith - Willihelm Heaven Sent
2nd. Crowther - Candytops Jasmine Spice JW
3rd. Sayer - Wightdiamond Gold Shimmer

Bitch CC: Willihelm Heaven Sent
Res Bitch CC: Candytops Jasmine Spice JW