History

News *

Officials

Events

Breed Standard

Code of Ethics

Club Rules

Judges List Criteria

Links

Contact Us

Gallery

Show Results - Championship Show - Sunday September 15th 2013
Judge: Mrs Sarah Graham (Chatcombe)
Best Opp Sex
Beaupetite Caught You Lookin
Best In Show:
Ch Beaupetite I'm A Diva
Best Puppy In Show
Beezneez The Emperor
Judges Critique

Veteran Dog: (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Davies - Yorkalsa Highland Magic

Minor Puppy Dog: (4 entries, 0 absent)

1st. Clarke - Pyrgus Chase The Ace
2nd. Donovan & Comrie-Bryant - Frasermar Matador
3rd. Booth - Forgemma Classy Chassis
Res. Light - Faystan's Epic Edge

Puppy Dog: (3 entries, 0 absent)

1st. Prophet - Beezneez The Emperor
2nd. Clarke - Pyrgus Ace Of Spades
3rd. Booth - Forgemma Classy Chassis

Junior Dog: (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Smith - Carsmi's Silk N' Satin
2nd. Butt - Beaupetite What Abot Me

Yearling Dog: (2 entries, 0 absent)

1st. Smith - Carsmi's Silk N' Satin
2nd. Ward - Beaupetite Focus On Me at Beaudreamer

Novice Dog: (1 entry, 0 absent)

1st. Prophet - Beezneez The Emperor

Graduate Dog: (1 entry, 1 absent)

Post Graduate Dog: (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Rowe - Lapland Magical Fantasy at Rozmund
2nd. Butt - Beaupetite Look At Me

Limit Dog: (2 entries, 0 absent)

1st. Butt - Beaupetite Caught You Lookin
2nd. Sayer - Wightsilk Snowstorm

Open Dog: (5 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Prevost - Hassendean Flashy Fletcher
2nd. Sutton & Moore - Chukimars Classification
3rd. Sayer - Wightdiamond Georgio at Wightsilk

Dog CC: Beaupetite Caught You Lookin
Res Dog CC:
Hassendean Flashy Fletcher

Veteran Bitch: (5 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Roddan - Went The Day Well
2nd. Challoner - Ordan's Living Free
3rd. Roddan - Ordan's My Fair Lady

Special Brood Bitch: (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st Roddan - Went The Day Well

Minor Puppy Bitch: (2 entries, 0 absent)

1st. Light - Faystans Imagination
2nd. Clarke - Pyrgus Ribbon And Bows

Puppy Bitch: (3 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Weston - Yorkiehill Duchess Lola

Junior Bitch: (4 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Wood - Wightdiamond Gold Shimmer
2nd. Streek - Sherazade Millie The Minx

Yearling Bitch: (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Horne - Kool Cinders for Lanehurst

Novice Bitch: (2 entries, 2 absent)

Graduate Bitch: (3 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Dodd - Naylenor Charming Poppet

Post Graduate Bitch: (7 entries, 3 absent)

1st. Butt - Beaupetite Bewitched
2nd. Donovan & Comrie-Bryant - Frasermar It's A Temptation
3rd. Dodd - Naylenor Charming Poppet
Res. Booth - Forgemma Wags To Witches

Limit Bitch: (3 entries, 0 absent)

1st. Wood - Wightdiamond Sweet Jasmine
2nd. Bakai - Evonna Feribetty at Bouboubox (Imp)
3rd. Booth - Forgemma Wags To Witches

Open Bitch: (6 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Butt - Ch Beaupetite I'm A Diva
2nd. Patison - Jasopian Struck On You
3rd. Eden-Smith - Willihelm Heaven Sent
Res. Butt - Beaupetite In Focus

Bitch CC: Ch Beaupetite I'm A Diva
Res Bitch CC:
Jasopian Struck On You