History

News *

Officials

Events

Breed Standard

Code of Ethics

Club Rules

Judges List Criteria

Links

Contact Us

Gallery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Show Results - Championship Show - Sunday September 18th 2011
Judge: Mrs Diana Rich (Solsplash)
Best In Show:
Willihelm Beauty Of Love
Reserve Best In Show +
Best Opp Sex
Ch Jankeri Heart Throb for Julesmoor



Best Puppy In Show
Jasopian Struck On You

Pictured above with Chairman Mr Tony Roberts, Judge Mrs Diana Rich, Secretary Mrs Pat Mitchell and the Club President Mr O A Sameja.


Veteran Dog: (0 entries)

Minor Puppy Dog: (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Butt - Beaupetite Caught You Lookin
2nd. Smith - Jerored Touch Of Romance

Puppy Dog: (5 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Pipes - Brevorda Magic Delight
2nd. Jerored Touch Of Romance
3rd. Brickley + Walters - Kerriwell Eternal Dream

Junior Dog: (3 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Comrie-Bryant - Frasermar Blue Moon (TAF)

Yearling Dog: (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Frasermar Blue Moon (TAF)
2nd. Sayer - Wightsilk Snowstorm

Novice Dog: (0 entries)

Graduate Dog: (1 entry, 0 absent)

1st. Frasermar Blue Moon (TAF)

Post Graduate Dog: (5 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Wood - Wightdiamond Smart Edition
2nd. Graham - Chatcombe Partly Politics
3rd. Smith - Carsmi's Little Zippy Do

Limit Dog: (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Parvin - Paruma Turk with Trayshellin
2nd. Wightdiamond Smart Edition
3rd. Horne - Brybett Star Choice

Open Dog: (7 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Sockett - Ch Jankeri Heart Throb for Julesmoor
2nd. MacRae - Frasermar Night Fever
3rd. Butt - Beaupetite Strut Your Stuff
Res. Sayer - Wightdiamond Giorgio at Wightsilk
VHC. Lee - Litalees Mr Motorolla

Dog CC: Ch Jankeri Heart Throb for Julesmoor
Res Dog CC: Frasermar Night Fever

Veteran Bitch: (3 entries, 2 absent)

1st Roddan - Ordan The Day Went Well

Special Brood Bitch: (1 entry)

1st. Ordan The Day Went Well

Minor Puppy Bitch: (6 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Prevost - Hassendean Eyes Of An Angel (NAF)
2nd Reader - Jorjenjo Jazz Thyme at Jackreed
3rd Burns - Frasermar Mystic Moment at Elasaidamar
Res Light - Largate Lady Love a Faystans
VHC Butt - Beaupetite Bewitched

Puppy Bitch: (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Pattison - Jasopian Struck On You
2nd. Brickley + Walters - Kerriwell Masquerade

Junior Bitch: (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Parvin - Trayshellin Taylor Maid
2nd. Panton - Dunningvale Buick Skylark

Yearling Bitch: (1 entry, 1 absent)

Novice Bitch: (0 entries)

Graduate Bitch: (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Butt - Beaupetite I'm A Diva

Post Graduate Bitch: (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Donovan - Frasermar Snow Flake at Donmorra
2nd. Butt - Beaupetite In Focus

Limit Bitch: (8 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Brickley + Walters - Kerriwell Its A Dream
2nd. Ward - Beaupetite Wild And Wise at Beaudreamer
3rd. Burns - Elasaidamar Addicted To Luv
Res. Panton - Mysherie Everlasting Love at Dunningvale
VHC. Wood - Wightdiamond Sweet Jasmine

Open Bitch: (6 entries, 3 absent)

1st. Eden - Willihelm Beauty Of Love
2nd. Redhead - Jankeri Gorgeous Girl
3rd. Pipes - Brevorda Morning Delight

Bitch CC: Wilihelm Beauty Of Love
Res Bitch CC: Jankeri Gorgeous Girl