History

News *

Officials

Events

Breed Standard

Code of Ethics

Club Rules

Judges List Criteria

Links

Contact Us

Gallery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Show Results - Open Show
Judge: Mr Stephen Goodwin (Lanola)
Saturday December 7th 2013
Best Puppy in Show

Faystan's Imagination

Best in Show

Ch Beaupetite I'm A Diva

Res Best in Show

Beaupetite Caught You Lookin

Best Minor Puppy in Show

Jankeri Gypsy Girl

* Judges Report: (opens in a new window)

Veteran Dog: (1, 0)

1st. Davies - Yorkalsa Highland Magic

Special Open Trimmed Dog or Bitch: (1, 1)

Minor Puppy Dog (4, 0)

1st. Davies - Wenwytes Without Pretense
2nd. Dunning - Sladesmark Give Chase
3rd. Davies - Wenwytes Warrior King
Res. Weston - Lapland SVF Dominic of Yorkiehill

Puppy Dog: (3, 0)

1st. Davies - Wenwytes Without Pretense
2nd. Davies - Wenwytes Warrior King
Res. Light - Faystan's Epic Edge

Junior Dog: (5, 2)

1st. Prophet - Beezneez The Emperor
2nd. Garcia-Gonzalez - Sonador De Marvels Lux
3rd. Donovan - Frasermar Matador

Yearling Dog: (2, 1)

1st.  Butt - Beaupetite What About Me

Novice Dog: (1, 0)

1st. Donovan - Frasermar Matador

Graduate Dog: (2, 1)

1st. Prophet - Beezneez The Emperor

Post Graduate Dog: (2, 1)

1st. Rowe - Lapland Magical Fantasy at Rozmund

Limit Dog
: (2, 2)

Open Dog: (4, 2)

1st. Butt - Beaupetite Caught You Lookin
2nd. Asker - Cheluba Stand And Deliver

Best Dog:
Beaupetite Caught You Lookin
Res Best Dog:
Cheluba Stand And Deliver
Best Puppy Dog: Wenwytes Without Pretense

Veteran Bitch: (3, 1)

1st. Roddan - Ordan Went The Day Well
2nd. Challoner - Ordan's Living Free

Special Brood Bitch (3, 2)

1st. Roddan - Ordan Went The Day Well

Minor Puppy Bitch: (2, 0)

1st. Gladwin - Jankeri Gypsy Girl
2nd. Dunning - Sladesmark Take A Chance

Puppy Bitch: (3, 1)

1st. Light - Faystan's Imagination
2nd. Gladwin - Jankeri Gypsy Girl

Junior Bitch: (5, 1)

1st. Streek - Sherazade Millie The Minx
2nd. Dunning - Sladesmark Skyfall
3rd. Parsfield - Sualbyronete Leaway Lass
Res. Weston - Yorkiehill Duchess Lida

Yearling Bitch: (3, 2)

1st. Parsfield - Sualbyronete Leaway Lass

Novice Bitch: (1, 0)

1st. Parsfield - Sualbyronete Leaway Lass

Graduate Bitch: (2, 0)

1st. Asker - Beaupetite I'm Chosen Too
2nd. Dodd - Naylenor Charming Poppet

Post Graduate Bitch: (2, 0)

1st. Donovan - Frasermar It's A Temptation
2nd. Dodd - Naylenor Charming Poppet

Limit Bitch: (1, 0)

1st. 2nd. Dodd - Naylenor Charming Poppet

Open Bitch: (4, 3)

1st. Butt - Ch Beaupetite I'm A Diva

Best Bitch: Ch Beaupetite I'm A Diva
Res Best Bitch:
Sherazade Millie The Minx
Best Puppy Bitch: Faystan's Imagination