History

News *

Officials

Events

Breed Standard

Code of Ethics

Club Rules

Judges List Criteria

Links

Contact Us

Gallery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Show Results - Championship Show - Sunday September 19th 2010
Judge: Mrs Margaret Comrie-Bryant (Frasermar)
Best In Show:
Ch Jankeri Heart Throb for Julesmoor
Reserve Best In Show +
Best Opp Sex
Zoflora Mini Ha Ha



Best Puppy In Show
Beaupetite In Focus

Pictured above with Club President Mr O A Sameja, Secretary Mrs Pat Mitchell, Chairman Mr Tony Roberts and the Judge Mrs Margaret Comrie-Bryant.

Veteran Dog: (2 entries)

Absent

Minor Puppy Dog: (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Hayden - Mysherie Fascination(NAF)
2nd. Redhead - Jankeri Good To Go
3rd. Sayer - Wightsilk Snowstorm

Puppy Dog: (3 entries)

1st. Panton - Dunningvale Maserati Bora
2nd. White-Thomas - Wenwytes Wordsworth
3rd. Wightsilk Snowstorm

Junior Dog: (3 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Parvin - Paruma Turk at Trayshellin (NAF)

Yearling Dog: (3 entries)

1st. Reader - Jackreed Show Thyme
2nd. Panton - Mysherie Paddykissangel

Novice Dog: (2 entries)

1st. Wenwytes Wordsworth
2nd. Petrovicova - Xavinius of Maryon's Home

Graduate Dog: (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Bramwell - Clamantha Oliver Twist

Post Graduate Dog: (8 entries, 4 absent)

1st. Butt - Beaupetite Strut Your Stuff
2nd. Wood - Wightdiamond Smart Edition
3rd. Humes - Zoflora Peter Poo
Res. Clamantha Oliver Twist

Limit Dog: (5 entries)

1st. Rombouts-Jansen - Dutch Jnr Ch Special Tradition VH Polanerduin
2nd. Lee - Litalees Mr Motorolla
3rd. Davies - Donahaye Jayan Jay at Yorkalsa
Res. Sayer - Wightdiamond Giorgio at Wightsilk

Open Dog: (6 entries)

1st. Sockett - Ch Jankeri Heart Throb for Julesmoor
2nd. Butt - Beaupetite Beauencore Baby Boris
3rd. Davies - Yorkalsa Highland Magic
Res. Wightdiamond Giorgio at Wightsilk
VHC. Xavinius of Maryon's Home

Dog CC: Ch Jankeri Heart Throb for Julesmoor
Res Dog CC: Beaupetite Beauencore Baby Boris

Veteran Bitch: (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st Hayden - Ch Donahaye Seal Of Approval
2nd. Goodale - Donayae Gold Lily

Special Brood Bitch: (1 entry)

1st. Ch Donahaye Seal Of Approval

Minor Puppy Bitch: (4 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Prevost - Hassendean Star Dancer
2nd Davis - Lilijays Mystic Surprise (NAF)

Puppy Bitch: (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Butt - Beaupetite I'm A Diva
2nd. Sockett - Jankeri Extravaganza for Julesmoor

Junior Bitch: (12 entries, 4 absent)

1st. Evans - Patajohn Perfect Rose at Citegan
2nd. Brickley & Walters - Keriwell It's A Dream
3rd. Hayden - Donahaye She's So Special at Mysherie
Res. Butt - Beaupetite In Focus
VHC. Lee - Litalees Belle Of The Ball

Yearling Bitch: (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Donovan - Blancville Saucy Attitude with Donmorra

Novice Bitch: (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Patajohn Perfect Rose at Citegan
2nd. Litalees Belle Of The Ball
3rd. Burns - Elasaidamar Addicted To Luv

Graduate Bitch: (2 entries)

1st. Evans - Patajohn Talk Of The Devil at Citegan
2nd. Whitbread - Brybett Jessica

Post Graduate Bitch: (5 entries, 2 absent)

1st. Turnock - Way Ahead via Auchmuir
2nd. Panton - Mysherie Everlasting Love at Dunningvale
3rd. Wood - Wightdiamond Sweet Jasmine

Limit Bitch: (7 entries)

1st. Pattison - Jasopian Mischiefmaker
2nd. Redhead - Jankeri Gorgeous Girl
3rd. Ward - Beaupetite Wild And Wise
Res. Way Ahead via Auchmuir
VHC. Humes - Magical Moonlight at Zoflora

Open Bitch: (6 entries, 1 absent)

1st. Humes - Zoflora Mini Ha Ha
2nd Eden - Willihelm Beauty Of Love
3rd. Beaupetite Wild And Wise
Res. Light - Faystan Feeling Good
VHC. Vella - Yorkalsa Cherry Blossom Vellzyra

Bitch CC: Zoflora Mini Ha Ha
Res Bitch CC: Willihelm Beauty Of Love